FROM VENICE TO ORIENT PART II ANTIQUE ART WORKS.

gio 15 Ottobre 2020

Palazzo Del Capitanio Via dei Soncin, 25 info@badoemart.it www.badoemart.it

PRIMA TORNATA

ore 14.30

PORCELLANE ORIENTALI ED EUROPEE, MOBILI, DIPINTI E STAMPE GIAPPONESI

Lotti 1-174

SECONDA TORNATA

ore 16.00

DISEGNI, STAMPE DI ANTICHI MAESTRI, LIBRI

Lotti 175- 669

Sabato 10                 10-18

Domenica 11            10-18

Lunedi 12                 10-18

Martedi 13                10-18

661 - 669  di 669 LOTTI
661
661

HIRSCHVOGEL. Death of Cleopatra

Augustin HIRSCHVOGEL  1503-1553 Death of Cleopatra. 1547 [tiratura tarda; late issue] Acquaforte. [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
662
662

REMBRANDT – VIVARES. Beggars. Five engravings

Base d'asta
Stima
663
663

REMBRANDT – SMITH. Lot of two engravings glued on a single sheet

Base d'asta
Stima
664
664

BEGA. The Singer

Cornelis BEGA. 1631-1664 The Singer. 1620-1664 Acquaforte su carta Japon. 110x75 mm. Rifilata sull’impronta [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
665
665

REMBRANDT. Three Studies of Old Men’s Heads

REMBRANDT Van Rijn 1606-1669 Three Studies of Old Men’s Heads. c. 1630 Acquaforte 105×84mm. Incisione [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
666
666

SCHONGAUER - HOLLAR. Woman with wreath oak leaves

Martin SCHONGAUER - Wenceslaus HOLLAR c.1440/53-1491; 1607 – 1677 Woman with wreath oak leaves. 1646 [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
667
667

Landscape with windmill

Paesaggio con mulino a vento.  XVIII-XIX secolo Acquaforte. 105x153 mm. Rifilata sull’impronta del [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
668
668

REMBRANDT. Old Woman Sleeping

Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT. 1606-1669 Old Woman Sleeping. About 1635 - 1637 Acquaforte. [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
669
669

Ancient Master. TIEPOLO. Varj Capriccj

Base d'asta
EUR 18.000,00
Stima
EUR 28.000,00 / 30.000,00
661 - 669  di 669 LOTTI