399

CHODOWIECKI. Lot of four etchings of the series "History of the Life of Jesus Christ."

Daniel Nicolas CHODOWIECKI. Lotto di 4 acqueforti della serie History of the Life of Jesus Christ.
1726-1801

Maria und Elisabeth.
XVIII secolo

Geh hin zum Quelle-Siloah wird dir helfen.
XVIII secolo

Iesus von Engeln bedient.
XVIII secolo

Ihr wisset niht was Ihr bittet.
XVIII secolo

4 acqueforti di mm. 81x133; mm. 82x133; mm. 80x131; mm. 82x134. Piccoli margini. Quattro iscrizioni in tedesco al margine inferiore di ogni acquaforte. Ottimo stato di conservazione.