FINE AND RARE BOOKS, VOYAGES, ATLASES, MAPS AND PRINTS

485

Anonimo

Egypt, Egypt. ALLEN. Six views.

EUR 300,00
Starting price
EUR 500,00 / 600,00
Estimate

Description

Anonimo
Egypt, Egypt. ALLEN. Six views.
 

John Harden ALLEN. Sei vedute d’Egitto. 

Londra, seconda metà dell’800.


Litografie, 191x276 mm. Buone condizioni, foxing su alcuni esemplari.


wed 22 April 2020
Auction times
PADUA, Palazzo Del Capitanio Via dei Soncin, 25 info@badoemart.it www.badoemart.it
ONLY INTERNET AUCTION


Bado and Mart Auctions is available to provide condition reports on request and support for registration.