FINE AND RARE BOOKS, VOYAGES, ATLASES, MAPS AND PRINTS

486

Anonimo

Egypt, Egypt. ALLEN. Six views on Egypt.

EUR 300,00
Starting price
EUR 500,00 / 600,00
Estimate

Description

Anonimo
Egypt, Egypt. ALLEN. Six views on Egypt.
 

John Harden ALLEN. Sei vedute d’Egitto. 

Londra seconda metà dell’800.


Litografie, 191x276 mm. Buone condizioni, qualche macchiolina nelle ultime due vedute.

wed 22 April 2020
Auction times
PADUA, Palazzo Del Capitanio Via dei Soncin, 25 info@badoemart.it www.badoemart.it
ONLY INTERNET AUCTION


Bado and Mart Auctions is available to provide condition reports on request and support for registration.