FINE AND RARE BOOKS, VOYAGES, ATLASES, MAPS AND PRINTS

412

Antonio Senape

Watercolors of Naples. SENAPE. Personaggi popolani napoletani. Acquarelli.

EUR 2.000,00
Starting price
EUR 2.500,00 / 2.800,00
Estimate

Description

Antonio Senape
Watercolors of Naples. SENAPE. Personaggi popolani napoletani. Acquarelli.
 

SENAPE, Antonio. Personaggi popolani napoletani. Acquarelli.

1788 1850 ca.


9 acquarelli, ciascuno di mm. 120x165. Riuniti in cornice in radica. Ottimo stato di conservazione.

 


wed 22 April 2020
Auction times
PADUA, Palazzo Del Capitanio Via dei Soncin, 25 info@badoemart.it www.badoemart.it
ONLY INTERNET AUCTION


Bado and Mart Auctions is available to provide condition reports on request and support for registration.