FINE AND RARE BOOKS, VOYAGES, ATLASES, MAPS AND PRINTS

487

Egypt, Egypt. ALLEN. Seven views.

EUR 350,00
Starting price
EUR 500,00 / 600,00
Estimate

Description

Egypt, Egypt. ALLEN. Seven views.
 

John Harden ALLEN. Sette vedute d’Egitto.

Londra seconda metà dell’800.

Litografie, 191x276 mm. Buone condizioni, qualche traccia di foxing lungo i margini.

wed 22 April 2020
Auction times
PADUA, Palazzo Del Capitanio Via dei Soncin, 25 info@badoemart.it www.badoemart.it
ONLY INTERNET AUCTION


Bado and Mart Auctions is available to provide condition reports on request and support for registration.