FROM VENICE TO ORIENT PART II. ANTIQUE ART WORKS.

FROM VENICE TO ORIENT PART II. ANTIQUE ART WORKS.
thu 15 October 2020

FROM VENICE TO ORIENT PART II. ANTIQUE ART WORKS.

Capitanio Palace Via dei Soncin, 25 info@badoemart.it www.badoemart.it

PADUA
BADO E MART AUCTIONS

FIRST SESSION

2.30 p.m.

ORIENTAL AND EUROPEAN PORCELAINS, FORNITURES, PAINTINGS, JAPANESE PRINTS

Lots 1-174

 

SECOND SESSION

4.00 p.m.

DRAWINGS, OLD MASTERS PRINTS, BOOKS

Lots 175-669

Auction times

PADUA

Saturday 10th                 10-18

Sunday 11th                    10-18

Monday 12th                   10-18

Tuesday 13th                  10-18

661 - 669  of 669 LOTS
661
661

HIRSCHVOGEL. Death of Cleopatra

Augustin HIRSCHVOGEL  1503-1553 Death of Cleopatra. 1547 [tiratura tarda; late issue] Acquaforte. [..]
Starting price
EUR 300,00
Estimate
EUR 600,00 / 800,00
662
662

REMBRANDT – VIVARES. Beggars. Five engravings

REMBRANDT – Francis VIVARES 1606-1669; 1709-1780 Beggars. Five engravings. 1738-1780 (c.) 5 incisioni [..]
Starting price
EUR 250,00
Estimate
EUR 500,00 / 600,00
663
663

REMBRANDT – SMITH. Lot of two engravings glued on a single sheet

REMBRANDT – John SMITH of Chichester 1606-1669; 1717-1764 Lot of two engravings glued on a single sheet. [..]
Starting price
EUR 250,00
Estimate
EUR 500,00 / 600,00
664
664

BEGA. The Singer

Cornelis BEGA. 1631-1664 The Singer. 1620-1664 Acquaforte su carta Japon. 110x75 mm. Rifilata sull’impronta [..]
Starting price
EUR 250,00
Estimate
EUR 500,00 / 600,00
665
665

REMBRANDT. Three Studies of Old Men’s Heads

REMBRANDT Van Rijn 1606-1669 Three Studies of Old Men’s Heads. c. 1630 Acquaforte 105×84mm. Incisione [..]
Starting price
EUR 500,00
Estimate
EUR 800,00 / 1.000,00
666
666

SCHONGAUER - HOLLAR. Woman with wreath oak leaves

Martin SCHONGAUER - Wenceslaus HOLLAR c.1440/53-1491; 1607 – 1677 Woman with wreath oak leaves. 1646 [..]
Starting price
EUR 150,00
Estimate
EUR 300,00 / 400,00
667
667

Landscape with windmill

Paesaggio con mulino a vento.  XVIII-XIX secolo Acquaforte. 105x153 mm. Rifilata sull’impronta del [..]
Starting price
EUR 300,00
Estimate
EUR 500,00 / 600,00
668
668

REMBRANDT. Old Woman Sleeping

Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT. 1606-1669 Old Woman Sleeping. About 1635 - 1637 Acquaforte. [..]
Starting price
EUR 600,00
Estimate
EUR 1.000,00 / 1.200,00
669
669

Ancient Master. TIEPOLO. Varj Capriccj

Ancient Master.  TIEPOLO, Giovanni Battista. Varj Capriccj. Venezia, Giovanni Manfrin, 1785 [..]
Starting price
EUR 18.000,00
Estimate
EUR 28.000,00 / 30.000,00
661 - 669  of 669 LOTS