649

Rome. HUQUIER. Four views.

Rome. HUQUIER. Four views.

A View of the Castle of St.Angelo and Elian Bridge with part of the City of Rome. Vue du Chateau St. Angelo et du Pont Elian avec partie de la Ville de Rome.

Parigi, metà XVIII secolo.

241x391 mm, margini, acquaforte in acquarellatura coeva.

Vue Perspective du Vestibule, et de l’Escalier de S. Pierre a Rome.

Parigi, metà XVIII secolo.

268x412 mm, margini, acquaforte in acquarellatura coeva.

The Church of St. Peter at Rome. L’Eglise de S. Pierre a Rome.

Parigi, metà XVIII secolo.

271x417 mm, margini, acquaforte in acquarellatura coeva.

Vue du Quirinal ou Palais du Pape sur le Montagne Cavallo a Rome.

Parigi, metà XVIII secolo.

274x426 mm, margini, acquaforte in acquarellatura coeva.

Buone condizioni, qualche strappetto lungo i margini, foxing.