448

Brazil. BERTICHEM. Rio de Janeiro Museo Nacional.

EUR 400,00
Starting price
EUR 800,00 / 1.000,00
Estimate

Description

Brazil. BERTICHEM. Rio de Janeiro Museo Nacional.
 
BERTICHEM, Pieter Gottfried. Rio de Janeiro Museo Nacional.
Rio de Janeiro, Lith. Imp. de Eduardo Rensburg, 1850 ca. 

Litografia a colori. Immagine 183x270 mm. Grandi margini. Ottimo stato di conservazione.

Rara veduta dal disegno originale di P. G. Bertichem. I quarantasette disegni di Bertichem, 1796-c.1866, che raffigurano monumenti, palazzi e angoli caratteristici di Rio de Janeiro furono raccolti nell’opera “Rio de Janeiro e seus arrabaldes”, pubblicata a Rio da E. Rensburg nel 1856.
tue 7 February 2023
Auction times
Via dei Soncin, 28 35122 Padova

EXHIBITION ONLY BY APPOINTMENT.

 

PADUA

 

THURSDAY                  2th  FEBRUARY    10-18

FRIDAY                       3th FEBRUARY     10-18

SATURDAY                 4th FEBRUARY     10-18

To book an appointment, write to:

info@badoemart.it


or call the number:

0039 049.8755317 or 0039. 335.6107667


We remind you that our staff remains at your disposal to carry out detailed condition reports with additional photos in addition to the pictures already present in the catalog.

Antiquariato Librario Bado e Mart s.a.s.

Via dei Soncin, 28

35122 Padova

0039.049.8755317- cell. 0039.335.6107667

info@badoemart.it