RARE BOOKS, PRINTS, MAPS, AUTOGRAPHS AND DOCUMENTS

432

TOMA. Billiard room.

EUR 150,00
Starting price
EUR 200,00 / 300,00
Estimate

Description

TOMA. Billiard room.
 
Matthias Rudolf TOMA.
Wien 1792-1869

Billiard room.
1846

Litografia. 220x170 mm. Piccoli margini. In fondo a destra: “Steindruck M. R. Toma 1846”. Buono stato di conservazione. 

Rara e curiosa veduta di un’elegante sala di biliardo di Vienna. Matthias Rudolf Toma, nato a Vienna, importante pittore e litografo austriaco del periodo Biedermeier, fu uno dei primi a occuparsi della nuova tecnica litografica. 
wed 7 February 2024
Auction times
Via dei Soncin, 28 35122 Padua

EXHIBITION: 3-5 February 2024 on appointment only.

To book your appointment, call 0039 049 8755317 or send an email to info@badoemart.it

We remind you that our staff remains at your disposal to carry out detailed condition reports with additional photos in addition to the pictures already present in the catalog.