RARE BOOKS, ATLASES, MAPS AND GRAPHIC ARTS

288

Work in Germany during World War II. Toi qui as le bonheur d’être en permission, Toi qui as eu la joie de revoir ta [..]

EUR 250,00
Starting price
EUR 300,00 / 400,00
Estimate

Description

Work in Germany during World War II. Toi qui as le bonheur d’être en permission, Toi qui as eu la joie de revoir ta [..]
 
Toi qui as le bonheur d’être en permission, Toi qui as eu la joie de revoir ta famille, Toi qui n’oublies pas ton camarade, repars pour qu’il vienne a son tour.
Secrétariat général à l'information et à la propagande, 1942

Manifesto di 60 x 40 cm. Litografia a colori. Sotto l’immagine, al centro, il simbolo della Repubblica di Vichy, la francisca bipenne, e la scritta ‘Information de l’Etat Francais’. In basso a sinistra “Oraff V II 471”. Ottimo stato di conservazione. 

Propaganda collaborazionista. Un operaio in tuta e col berretto incita i suoi compatrioti a tornare in Germania a lavorare. Descrizione, data e notizie tipografiche ricavate da scheda a cura di ‘Paris Musees’.
Cfr. Musée de la Libération de Paris - musée du Général Leclerc - musée Jean Moulin, Numéro d’inventaire: 2008.49.
tue 16 July 2024
Auction times
Via dei Soncin, 28 35122 Padua Italy

EXHIBITION: 11-14th July 2024 on appointment only.

To book your appointment, call 0039 049 8755317 or send an email to info@badoemart.it

We remind you that our staff remains at your disposal to carry out detailed condition reports with additional photos in addition to the pictures already present in the catalog.