FROM VENICE TO ORIENT PART II ANTIQUE ART WORKS.

53

Scena di città orientale con minareto.

Base d'asta
Stima

Inizio XX secolo

Tempera su cartoncino. 980x360 mm. Firma in basso a sinistra. Buono stato di conservazione.

Scorcio di una via popolata da diversi personaggi in costume. In primo piano un tappetto arabo, nello sfondo un imponente minareto. In basso a sinistra la firma dell’artista.

Condition Report

Tempera on cardboard. 980x360 mm. Signature on left lower. Good condition.

View of a street populated by various costumed characters. In the foreground, an Arab carpet, in the background an imposing minaret. On left lower the artist's signature.

Condition Report: For inquiries, detailed condition report and additional images please mail to info@badoemart.it.

Property from an Italian private collector.
gio 15 Ottobre 2020
Palazzo Del Capitanio Via dei Soncin, 25 info@badoemart.it www.badoemart.it

Sabato 10                 10-18

Domenica 11            10-18

Lunedi 12                 10-18

Martedi 13                10-18