FROM VENICE TO ORIENT PART II ANTIQUE ART WORKS.

71

Scuola Italiana XIX Secolo. Natura morta

Base d'asta
Stima

Scuola Italiana XIX Secolo.

Natura morta

Olio su tela. 365x 450 mm. In cornice originale, 630x640 mm. Buono stato di conservazione.

Elaborata composizione di notevole qualità tecnica, con frutta, una caraffa e bottiglie, in primo piano un’aragosta. I riflessi della luce sul vetro sono resi con molta maestria.

Condition Report

Oil on canvas. 365x450 mm. Painting with is original frame, 630x640 mm. Good condition.

Elaborate composition of remarkable technical quality, with fruit, a carafe and bottles, in the foreground a lobster. The reflections of light on the glass are rendered with great skill.

Condition Report: For inquiries, detailed condition report and additional images please mail to info@badoemart.it.

Property from an Italian private collector.
gio 15 Ottobre 2020
Palazzo Del Capitanio Via dei Soncin, 25 info@badoemart.it www.badoemart.it

Sabato 10                 10-18

Domenica 11            10-18

Lunedi 12                 10-18

Martedi 13                10-18