FROM VENICE TO ORIENT PART II ANTIQUE ART WORKS.

78

Veduta di Istanbul con personaggi e barche.

Base d'asta
Stima

1989

Disegno a china acquerellato su cartoncino. 390x580 mm. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Ottimo stato di conservazione.

Bella e animatissima veduta di Istanbul. La firma dell’autore non è perfettamente leggibile. Sul verso, in un cartoncino applicato, la dedica con data 1991, firmata Kasif Gündogdu.

Condition Report

Watercolor ink drawing on cardboard. 390x580 mm. Signature and date lower left. Excellent condition.

Beautiful and very lively view of Istanbul. The author's signature is not perfectly legible. On the reverse, in an applied card, the dedication dated 1991, signed Kasif Gündogdu.

Condition Report: For inquiries, detailed condition report and additional images please mail to info@badoemart.it.

Property from an Italian private collector.
gio 15 Ottobre 2020
Palazzo Del Capitanio Via dei Soncin, 25 info@badoemart.it www.badoemart.it

Sabato 10                 10-18

Domenica 11            10-18

Lunedi 12                 10-18

Martedi 13                10-18