mer 19 Maggio 2021

MERCOLEDI 19 MAGGIO 2021

ore 14.00

Lotti 1- 858

PRIMA TORNATA         Lotti 1-250

SECONDA TORNATA    Lotti 251-527

TERZA TORNATA         Lotti  528-858

ESPOSIZIONE SOLO SU APPUNTAMENTO

Venerdì               14   MAGGIO     10-18

Sabato                15   MAGGIO     10-18

Domenica            16   MAGGIO     10-18

Lunedi                 17   MAGGIO     10-18

1 - 30  di 858 LOTTI
858
858

Scacchi cinesi in avorio intagliato. XIX secolo

Scacchi cinesi in avorio intagliato. Cina, XIX secolo Set completo del XIX secolo, con 32 pezzi in avorio [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
857
857

Japan. Seto Inland Sea

Mare interno di Seto. XIX secolo [Epoca Edo] Carta nautica manoscritta, mm. 3250x295.  Rarissima [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
856
856

KUNISADA. Samurai with folding fan

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III). 1786-1864 Samurai with folding fan. Before 1844 Polychrome woodcut. [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
855
855

TOYOKUNI. A portraying a sake peddler encountering a dog

Utagawa TOYOKUNI Edo, 1769 1825 A portraying a sake peddler encountering a dog. Early 19th century [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
854
854

HIROSHIGE. Japanese monochrome woodcut with handwritten calligraphy

Utagawa Ando HIROSHIGE  17971858 Japanese monochrome woodcut with handwritten calligraphy. Edo [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
853
853

KUNISADA. Portrait of Kabuki Actor

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III). 1786-1864 Portrait of Kabuki Actor. Before 1853 Polychrome [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
852
852

KUNISADA. Kabuki actor

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III). 1786-1864 Kabuki Actor. Before 1844 Polychrome woodcut. 378x259 [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
851
851

Japanese woodcut. Three women dance around a seated lady

Anonymous. XIX century Three women dance around a seated lady. XIX century Polychrome woodcut. 355x238 [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
850
850

KUNISADA. Scene of Kabuki theater. Two ladies

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III). 1786-1864 Scene of Kabuki theater. Two ladies. Mid-19th century [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
849
849

KUNISADA. Scene of Kabuki theater

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III). 1786-1864 Scene of Kabuki theater. Mid 19th century Polychrome [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
848
848

KUNISADA. Samurai fights with the spear in a room

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III). 1786-1864 Samurai fights with the spear in a room. Mid 19th century [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
847
847

KUNISADA. A Kabuki actor

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III). 1786-1864 A Kabuki actor. 1853-54 Polychrome woodcut. 350x238xmm., [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
846
846

Japanese Watercolor. HIROSHIGE. Lobster and prawns

Japanese Watercolor. HIROSHIGE, Utagawa Ando.  17971858 Lobster and prawns. Edo period, half [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
845
845

TAKEMARO. Bijin-ga. Four very elegant girls walking in the foreground carry a roll of precious fabric

TAKEMARO (Utamaro School). Early nineteenth century Bijin-ga. Four very elegant girls walking in the foreground [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
844
844

KUNISADA. Family scene on a terrace above the river

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III). (1786-1864) Family scene on a terrace above the river. 1844-1851 c. [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
843
843

KUNISADA. Scene of the Kabuki theater. Triptych

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III). 1786-1864 Scene of the Kabuki theater. Triptych. 1844s c. Polychrome [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
842
842

KUNISADA. Scenes from Kabuki plays. Triptych

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III). 1786-1864 Scenes from Kabuki plays. Triptych. Early XIX century [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
841
841

SHARAKU. Matsumoto Koshiro IV as the Fish Peddler Gorobei

Toshusai SHARAKU. Active around 1794 Matsumoto Koshiro IV as the Fish Peddler Gorobei. Probably [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
EUR 3.000,00 / 4.000,00
840
840

SHARAKU. Actor Osagawa Tsuneyo II as Ippei's Older Sister Osan

Toshusai SHARAKU. Active around 1790-1795 Actor Osagawa Tsuneyo II as Ippei's Older Sister Osan. Late [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
EUR 3.000,00 / 4.000,00
839
839

KUNISADA. MUSHA-E: Samurai

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III) . 1786-1864 MUSHA-E: Samurai. Early XIX century Polychrome woodcut, [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
838
838

KUNISADA. Without title

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III). 1786-1864 Without title.  Polychrome woodcut, 372x258 mm. Small [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
837
837

KUNISADA. Nezumi Kozo

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III). 1786-1864 Nezumi Kozo. About 1857  Polychrome woodcut, 254x370 [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
836
836

YOSHICHIKA. Actor Nakamura Shikan

Utagawa YOSHICHIKA. Actor Nakamura Shikan. 1863 Polychrome woodcut, 360x244 mm. The round seal called [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
835
835

SHIGEHARU. Enjoying the Pilgrimage to Ise in Spring of 1830

Ryusai SHIGEHARU. 1803-1853 Enjoying the Pilgrimage to Ise in Spring of 1830 (Bunsei jsan kanoetora [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
834
834

SUGAKUDO. Roosters fight

Nakayama SUGAKUDO. FL. 1850-1861 Roosters fight. 1859 Xilografia policroma. 335x224 mm, piccoli [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
833
833

KUNISADA. ???? Lord Otaka

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III) 1786-1864 ???? Lord Otaka. 1848 Xilografia policroma. 364x260 [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
832
832

KUNISADA. A Kabuki actor playing the part of a waiter

Utagawa KUNISADA. (Toyokuni III). 1786-1864 A Kabuki actor playing the part of a waiter. 1858 [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
831
831

KUNIYOSHI. Wood (ki). Yadorigi. Dyptich

Utagawa KUNIYOSHI. 1797-1861 Wood (ki). Yadorigi. Dyptich. 1852 Stampa xilografica [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
830
830

KUNISADA. Memorial Portrait of the Actor Ichikawa Ebizo V

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III). 1786-1864 Memorial Portrait of the Actor Ichikawa Ebizo V. 1859  [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
829
829

YOSHITOSHI. Scene from the Kabuki play

Tsukiyoka YOSHITOSHI. 1839-1892 Scene from the Kabuki play. 1863 Xilografia policroma. 241x360 [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
1 - 30  di 858 LOTTI