mer 19 Maggio 2021

MERCOLEDI 19 MAGGIO 2021

ore 14.00

Lotti 1- 858

PRIMA TORNATA         Lotti 1-250

SECONDA TORNATA    Lotti 251-527

TERZA TORNATA         Lotti  528-858

ESPOSIZIONE SOLO SU APPUNTAMENTO

Venerdì               14   MAGGIO     10-18

Sabato                15   MAGGIO     10-18

Domenica            16   MAGGIO     10-18

Lunedi                 17   MAGGIO     10-18

841 - 858  di 858 LOTTI
841
841

SHARAKU. Matsumoto Koshiro IV as the Fish Peddler Gorobei

Toshusai SHARAKU. Active around 1794 Matsumoto Koshiro IV as the Fish Peddler Gorobei. Probably [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
EUR 3.000,00 / 4.000,00
842
842

KUNISADA. Scenes from Kabuki plays. Triptych

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III). 1786-1864 Scenes from Kabuki plays. Triptych. Early XIX century [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
843
843

KUNISADA. Scene of the Kabuki theater. Triptych

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III). 1786-1864 Scene of the Kabuki theater. Triptych. 1844s c. Polychrome [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
844
844

KUNISADA. Family scene on a terrace above the river

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III). (1786-1864) Family scene on a terrace above the river. 1844-1851 c. [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
845
845

TAKEMARO. Bijin-ga. Four very elegant girls walking in the foreground carry a roll of precious fabric

TAKEMARO (Utamaro School). Early nineteenth century Bijin-ga. Four very elegant girls walking in the foreground [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
846
846

Japanese Watercolor. HIROSHIGE. Lobster and prawns

Japanese Watercolor. HIROSHIGE, Utagawa Ando.  17971858 Lobster and prawns. Edo period, half [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
847
847

KUNISADA. A Kabuki actor

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III). 1786-1864 A Kabuki actor. 1853-54 Polychrome woodcut. 350x238xmm., [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
848
848

KUNISADA. Samurai fights with the spear in a room

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III). 1786-1864 Samurai fights with the spear in a room. Mid 19th century [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
849
849

KUNISADA. Scene of Kabuki theater

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III). 1786-1864 Scene of Kabuki theater. Mid 19th century Polychrome [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
850
850

KUNISADA. Scene of Kabuki theater. Two ladies

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III). 1786-1864 Scene of Kabuki theater. Two ladies. Mid-19th century [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
851
851

Japanese woodcut. Three women dance around a seated lady

Anonymous. XIX century Three women dance around a seated lady. XIX century Polychrome woodcut. 355x238 [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
852
852

KUNISADA. Kabuki actor

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III). 1786-1864 Kabuki Actor. Before 1844 Polychrome woodcut. 378x259 [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
853
853

KUNISADA. Portrait of Kabuki Actor

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III). 1786-1864 Portrait of Kabuki Actor. Before 1853 Polychrome [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
854
854

HIROSHIGE. Japanese monochrome woodcut with handwritten calligraphy

Utagawa Ando HIROSHIGE  17971858 Japanese monochrome woodcut with handwritten calligraphy. Edo [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
855
855

TOYOKUNI. A portraying a sake peddler encountering a dog

Utagawa TOYOKUNI Edo, 1769 1825 A portraying a sake peddler encountering a dog. Early 19th century [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
856
856

KUNISADA. Samurai with folding fan

Utagawa KUNISADA (Toyokuni III). 1786-1864 Samurai with folding fan. Before 1844 Polychrome woodcut. [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
857
857

Japan. Seto Inland Sea

Mare interno di Seto. XIX secolo [Epoca Edo] Carta nautica manoscritta, mm. 3250x295.  Rarissima [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
858
858

Scacchi cinesi in avorio intagliato. XIX secolo

Scacchi cinesi in avorio intagliato. Cina, XIX secolo Set completo del XIX secolo, con 32 pezzi in avorio [..]
Base d'asta
Stima
841 - 858  di 858 LOTTI