123

Set of Toys Silhouettes. Laubsäge – Vorlage N. 1, 2, 11,12.

Base d'asta
Stima

Laubsäge – Vorlage N. 1, 2, 11,12.

4 fogli di litografie di 215x305 mm. ca. Firma J.S.J.W. Buon esemplare.

Raro set di modelli di disegno vettoriale di sagome per la costruzione di giocattoli in 4 fogli volanti. La raccolta comprende la costruzione di un calesse con cavallo, un grazioso giocattolo mobile di taglialegna, “figure divertenti per la fattoria” con musici e galline e la costruzione di una casa, con tanto di legenda.

Condition Report

Four sheets of lithographs of 215x305 mm ca. Signature J.S.J.W. Good specimen.

Rare set of silhouettes vector design templates for building toys in 4 flying sheets. The collection includes the construction of a gig with a horse, a cute mobile woodcutter toy, “funny figures for the farm” with musicians and chickens and the construction of a house, complete with a legend.
mar 7 Febbraio 2023