Madonna Addolorata e San Antonio da Padova.
Bassano, Remondini, XVIII secolo
Acquaforte, coloritura coeva a pennello. Foglio mm. 372x235. Margini. Sopra e sotto l’immagine iscrizioni in spagnolo. Ottimo stato di conservazione.
Etching, contemporary brush coloring. Sheet mm. 305x202. Margins. Excellent condition.
Very rare broadsheet. Inscription “S. Antonio Libera de los Peligros y Enganos del Demonio Mundo e Carne con sus virtudes y merecimientos "in the figurative part. In the Remondini catalog is found in the Francesine, an assortment of sacred and devotional prints with images that were venerated in America, Spain, Portugal, Germany, Poland, Italy, etc.