87

Three colored toys sheets on cardboard.

Base d'asta
Stima

Pierrette au jardin.
Francia, XX secolo

Litografia a colori su cartoncino di 400x305 mm. Legenda in francese. Bell’esemplare.

Grazioso foglio concepito per le bambine al fine di ricreare una bambola in cartoncino. Il foglio contiene due vestitini e numerosi accessori che si dovevano ritagliare e, seguendo le varie lettere e la legenda in basso, applicare alla bambola insieme ai diversi accessori presenti. Il risultato finale di come doveva apparire la bambolina è esplicato in basso a destra.

Unito con: L’Avion.
Francia, XX secolo

Litografia a colori su cartoncino di 400x308 mm. Istruzioni di costruzione in francese. Bell’esemplare.

Bel foglio in cartoncino con la raffigurazione di un aereo militare da ritagliare al fine di ricavare un giocattolo per i più piccoli. All’interno del cartoncino vi sono anche accessori da inserire nel corpo centrale del velivolo seguendo le preziose istruzioni di costruzione.

Unito con: Bambola svedese a colori su cartoncino.
Helsinborg, Helsingborgs litografiska ab, XX secolo

Litografia a colori su cartoncino di 482x335 mm. Alcuni piccoli strappetti. Buon esemplare.

Grazioso foglio concepito per le bambine al fine di ricreare una bambola in cartoncino. Il foglio contiene diversi vestitini e numerosi accessori che si dovevano ritagliare per abbigliarla a piacimento.

Condition Report

Pierrette au jardin.
France, XXh century

Colored lithograph on cardboard of 400x305. French legend. Nice specimen.

Nice sheet designed for girls in order to recreate a cardboard doll. The sheet contains two dresses and numerous accessories that had to be cut out and, following the various letters and the legend below, apply to the doll together with the various accessories present. The final result of what the doll should have looked like is explained at the bottom right.

Bound with: L’Avion.

France, XXth century

Colored lithograph on cardboard of 400x308. French captions. Nice specimen

Nice cardboard sheet with the representation of a military plane to be cut out in order to obtain a toy for the little ones. Inside the card there are also accessories to be inserted into the central body of the aircraft following the precious construction instructions.

Bound with: Swedish colored cardbaord doll.

Helsinborg, Helsingborgs litografiska ab, XXth century

Colored lithograph on cardboard of 428x335 mm. Some little tears. Good condition.

Nice sheet designed for girls in order to recreate a cardboard doll. The sheet contains several dresses and numerous accessories that had to be cut out to dress her as desired.

mar 7 Febbraio 2023