FROM VENICE TO ORIENT PART II ANTIQUE ART WORKS.

257

SIQUEIROS. Untitled.

Base d'asta
Stima

SIQUEIROS. Untitled.

David Alfaro SIQUEIROS
1896–1974

Senza Titolo.
1973

Litografia a colori. 500x380 mm. Firma con pennello in basso a destra. In basso a sinistra, a matita: “100/250”. Ottimo stato di conservazione.

Magnifica litografia potente e gestuale del celebre maestro messicano. Fu inserita nella Suite Fantasia de la Carcel, Prison Fantasies Suite I, impressa in 250 esemplari numerati, e pubblicata a nel 1973 New York nel 1973 da Penn Atelier Graphics.

Condition Report

Lithograph in colors. 500x380 mm. Signed with brush at the bottom right. Bottom left, in pencil: “100/250”. Excellent condition.

Magnificent powerful and gestural lithography by the famous Mexican master. It was included in the Suite Fantasia de la Carcel, Prison Fantasies Suite I, printed in 250 numbered copies, and published in New York in 1973 by Penn Atelier Graphics.

Condition Report: For inquiries, detailed condition report and additional images please mail to info@badoemart.it.

Provenance: Property from an Italian private collector.
gio 15 Ottobre 2020
Palazzo Del Capitanio Via dei Soncin, 25 info@badoemart.it www.badoemart.it

Sabato 10                 10-18

Domenica 11            10-18

Lunedi 12                 10-18

Martedi 13                10-18