FIRST SESSION

2.30 p.m.

ORIENTAL AND EUROPEAN PORCELAINS, FORNITURES, PAINTINGS, JAPANESE PRINTS

Lots 1-174

SECOND SESSION

4.00 p.m.

DRAWINGS, OLD MASTERS PRINTS, BOOKS

Lots 175-669

451 - 480  of 669 LOTS
451
451

LORRAIN. The rising sun

Claude Gellée LORRAIN

Claude LORRAIN 1600-1682 The rising sun. 1634 Acquaforte e puntasecca di 130x195 mm. In basso a dx, [..]
452
452

LORRAIN. Marina with port, sailing ships and lighthouse

Claude Gellée LORRAIN

Claude LORRAIN 1600-1682 Marina with port, sailing ships and lighthouse. Acquaforte e puntasecca, [..]
453
453

LORRAIN. Ulysses makes Chriseis a Priest of Apollo. First Book of Homer

Claude Gellée LORRAIN

Claude LORRAIN – Dominique BARRIERE 1600-1682; 1622–1678 Ulysses makes Chriseis a Priest of Apollo. First [..]
454
454

LORRAIN. The cowherd

Claude Gellée LORRAIN

Claude LORRAIN 1600-1682 The cowherd. 1636. Acquaforte di 130x195 mm. In basso a dx: Claudius in. [..]
455
455

DAY. Padua – The Observatory

William DAY 1797–1845 Padua – The Observatory. 1829-1845 Litografia. Immagine 310x245 mm. Margini. [..]
456
456

LORRAIN. The dance under the trees

Claude Gellée LORRAIN

Claude LORRAIN 1600-1682 The dance under the trees.  1637 Acquaforte di 135x193 mm. Incollata [..]
457
457

LORRAIN – BARRIERE Landscape with Mercury

Claude Gellée LORRAIN

Claude LORRAIN – Dominique BARRIERE 1600-1682; 1622–1678 Landscape with Mercury.  1666 Acquaforte [..]
458
458

LORRAIN. Shipwreck

Claude Gellée LORRAIN

Claude LORRAIN 1600-1682 Shipwreck. 1638-1641 Acquaforte di 125x180 mm. In basso al centro: CL inv. [..]
459
459

LORRAIN. The draftman

Claude Gellée LORRAIN

Claude LORRAIN 1600-1682 The draftman.  1638-1641 Acquaforte di 125x175 mm. Incollata su cartoncino [..]
460
460

Claude LORRAIN. Campo Vaccino

Claude Gellée LORRAIN

Claude LORRAIN 1600-1682 Campo Vaccino.  1636. Acquaforte di 255x195 mm. In basso a sx: CL I. [..]
461
461

LORRAIN. The storm

Claude Gellée LORRAIN

Claude LORRAIN 1600-1682 The storm.  1640-41. Acquaforte e puntasecca; mm. 125x174. In basso [..]
462
462

LORRAIN. Brigands scene

Claude Gellée LORRAIN

Claude LORRAIN 1600-1682 Brigands scene. 1633. Acquaforte e puntasecca; mm. 125x199. La firma in [..]
463
463

LORRAIN. Time, Apollo and the seasons

Claude Gellée LORRAIN

Claude LORRAIN 1600-1682 Time, Apollo and the seasons.  1662 Acquaforte di 250x200 mm. Sul margine [..]
464
464

LORRAIN. The herd in the watering place

Claude Gellée LORRAIN

Claude LORRAIN 1600-1682 The herd in the watering place. 1635 Acquaforte e puntasecca di 103x168 [..]
465
465

LORRAIN. The ford

Claude Gellée LORRAIN

Claude LORRAIN 1600-1682 The ford. 1634 Acquaforte di 106x170 mm. In basso a dx: Claudius Gille 1634. [..]
466
466

LORRAIN. The shepherd and the shepherdess talk

Claude Gellée LORRAIN

Claude LORRAIN 1600-1682 The shepherd and the shepherdess talk. 1651 Acquaforte di 200x256 mm. In [..]
467
467

LORRAIN. The apparition

Claude Gellée LORRAIN

Claude LORRAIN 1600-1682 The apparition. 1630 Acquaforte di 103x166 mm. Stato V/V. Incollata agli [..]
468
468

LORRAIN. The flight in Egypt

Claude Gellée LORRAIN

Claude LORRAIN 1600-1682 The flight in Egypt. Ca 1630/1633 Acquaforte di 100x170 mm. Incollata agli [..]
469
469

LORRAIN. Mercury and Argo

Claude Gellée LORRAIN

Claude LORRAIN 1600-1682 Mercury and Argo.  1662 Acquaforte e puntasecca; 213x152 mm. In basso [..]
470
470

LORRAIN. Three etchings

Claude Gellée LORRAIN

Claude LORRAIN. Three etchings. 1600-1682 1-2) Two landscapes. Ca. 1630. Due acqueforti di 50x38 [..]
471
471

LORRAIN. Four goats and Study of a scene of brigands

Claude Gellée LORRAIN

Claude LORRAIN 1600-1682 Four goats.  Ca. 1630-33 Acquaforte di 198x130 mm. Incollata su cartoncino [..]
472
472

BEGA. Lot of 16 etchings

Cornelis BEGA . Uomo che accarezza la giovane cameriera (o Le carezze all’osteria).  1631-1664 Acquaforte [..]
EUR 2.800,00 / 3.000,00
473
473

RUNCIMAN. Ten etchings

Alexander RUNCIMAN . Cormar attacca lo spirito delle acque. 1736-1785 Acquaforte di 76x129 mm. In basso [..]
EUR 2.800,00 / 3.000,00
474
474

HOLLAR. Theatrum Mulierum sive varietas atq. differentia habituum foeminei sexus

Wenceslaus HOLLAR. Theatrum Mulierum sive varietas atq. differentia habituum foeminei sexus, diversorum Europae [..]
EUR 2.800,00 / 3.000,00
475
475

CALLOT. Les grandes misères de la guerre

Jacques CALLOT . Les grandes misères de la guerre. 1592-1635 18 acqueforti compreso il frontespizio di [..]
EUR 6.500,00 / 7.500,00
476
476

CALLOT. Lot of 4 engravings

Jacques CALLOT. Lot of 4 engravings. 1592-1635 1) Cristo nel Giardino degli Ulivi. Acquaforte di 65x58 [..]
477
477

VAN DE HECKE – VAN KESSEL. Alcune animali

Jan VAN DE HECKE – Theodor VAN KESSEL . Alcune animali. 1620-1684; 1620-1660 Sei acqueforti compreso il [..]
478
478

VAN BLOEMEN. Roman landscape

Jan Frans VAN BLOEMEN 1662-1749 Roman landscape. Acquaforte di 240x180 mm. Firmato in basso a sx: [..]
479
479

VAN BLOEMEN. Roman lanscape wih palace and statues

Jan Frans VAN BLOEMEN 1662-1749 Roman lanscape wih palace and statues. Acquaforte di 234x172 mm. Firmato [..]
480
480

VAN BLOEMEN. Trinità dei Monti Obelisk

Jan Frans VAN BLOEMEN 1662-1749 Trinità dei Monti Obelisk. Acquaforte di 230x173 mm. Firmato in basso [..]
451 - 480  of 669 LOTS