FIRST SESSION

2.30 p.m.

ORIENTAL AND EUROPEAN PORCELAINS, FORNITURES, PAINTINGS, JAPANESE PRINTS

Lots 1-174

SECOND SESSION

4.00 p.m.

DRAWINGS, OLD MASTERS PRINTS, BOOKS

Lots 175-669

1 - 30  of 669 LOTS
669
669

Ancient Master. TIEPOLO. Varj Capriccj

Giovanni Battista TIEPOLO

EUR 18.000,00
EUR 28.000,00 / 30.000,00
668
668

REMBRANDT. Old Woman Sleeping

Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT

667
667

Landscape with windmill

Paesaggio con mulino a vento.  XVIII-XIX secolo Acquaforte. 105x153 mm. Rifilata sull’impronta del [..]
666
666

SCHONGAUER - HOLLAR. Woman with wreath oak leaves

Martin SCHONGAUER - Wenceslaus HOLLAR c.1440/53-1491; 1607 – 1677 Woman with wreath oak leaves. 1646 [..]
665
665

REMBRANDT. Three Studies of Old Men’s Heads

664
664

BEGA. The Singer

663
663

REMBRANDT – SMITH. Lot of two engravings glued on a single sheet

662
662

REMBRANDT – VIVARES. Beggars. Five engravings

661
661

HIRSCHVOGEL. Death of Cleopatra

Augustin HIRSCHVOGEL  1503-1553 Death of Cleopatra. 1547 [tiratura tarda; late issue] Acquaforte. [..]
660
660

Master ES. Saint Michael the Archangel

Master ES.  Saint Michael the Archangel. 1450-1467 [tiratura tarda; late issue] Incisione su [..]
659
659

HIRSCHVOGEL. River landscape with five bare spruce trees in the foreground

Augustin HIRSCHVOGEL 1503-1553 River landscape with five bare spruce trees in the foreground.  1549 [..]
658
658

HOGENBERG. The Prophet Jeremiah

Nicolas HOGENBERG 1500-1539 The Prophet Jeremiah. 1525 [i.e. 1828] Incisione. 161x117 mm. Rifilata [..]
657
657

MONTAGNA. Musical contest between Apollo and Pan

Benedetto MONTAGNA 1480-1558 Musical contest between Apollo and Pan. 1505-20 Incisione di 166x114 [..]
656
656

ALTDORFER. The little spruce

Albrecht ALTDORFER 1480-1535 The little spruce. 1520-22 Acquaforte con tracce di coloritura e timbro [..]
655
655

DELLA BELLA. Three etchings from “Recueil de divers griffonnements et preuves d'eauforte”

DELLA BELLA, Stefano Firenze, 1610 - 1664 1) Donna di profilo. Acquaforte, 123x95 mm. Leggerissime [..]
654
654

DELLA BELLA, Stefano Firenze, 1610 - 1664 1) Anziano in estasi. Acquaforte, 63x82 mm. Leggerissime [..]
653
653

DELLA BELLA, Stefano Firenze, 1610 - 1664 1) Due teste di bambino di profilo.  Acquaforte, 137x85 [..]
652
652

DELLA BELLA. Three etchings

DELLA BELLA, Stefano Firenze, 1610 - 1664 1) Tre teste di bambino, uno frontale e due di profilo Acquaforte, [..]
651
651

DELLA BELLA. Three etchings from “Recueil de divers griffonnements et preuves d'eauforte” and “Livre pour apprendre à dessiner”

DELLA BELLA, Stefano Firenze, 1610 - 1664 1) Studio di orecchi e di labbra. Acquaforte, 110x114 mm. [..]
650
650

DELLA BELLA. Four etchings from “Recueil de divers griffonnements et preuves d'eauforte”

DELLA BELLA, Stefano Firenze, 1610 - 1664 1) Profilo di giovane. Acquaforte, 64x85 mm. In basso a [..]
649
649

DELLA BELLA, Stefano Firenze, 1610 - 1664 1) Tre volti di uomini barbuti. Acquaforte, 136x85 mm. Buono [..]
648
648

DELLA BELLA, Stefano Firenze, 1610 - 1664 1) Tre bambini che reggono un vassoio. c. 1638 Acquaforte, [..]
647
647

DELLA BELLA, Stefano Firenze, 1610 - 1664 1) Fuga in Egitto. Acquaforte, 137x120 mm. Firma in basso [..]
646
646

DELLA BELLA. Three etchings

DELLA BELLA, Stefano Firenze, 1610 - 1664 1) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto. 1641 Acquaforte, 177x150 [..]
645
645

DELLA BELLA. Two etchings from “Tétes de différents animaux”

DELLA BELLA, Stefano Firenze, 1610 - 1664 1) Teste di tre cammelli. 1641 Acquaforte, 120x150 mm. [..]
644
644

DELLA BELLA. Two etching from “Tétes de différents animaux”

DELLA BELLA, Stefano Firenze, 1610 - 1664 1) Due teste di cavalli. 1641 Acquaforte, 115x150 mm. [..]
643
643

DELLA BELLA. Le Florentin à la chasse

DELLA BELLA, Stefano Firenze, 1610 - 1664 Le Florentin à la chasse. 1654 Acquaforte, mm. 183x269. [..]
642
642

DELLA BELLA. La roccia dei filosofi o il Monte Parnaso

DELLA BELLA, Stefano Firenze, 1610 - 1664 La roccia dei filosofi o il Monte Parnaso.  1655 Acquaforte. [..]
641
641

DELLA BELLA. La famiglia di Satiri in marcia

640
640

DELLA BELLA. Putto e piccolo satiro che giuocano con una capra

1 - 30  of 669 LOTS