FIRST SESSION

2.30 p.m.

ORIENTAL AND EUROPEAN PORCELAINS, FORNITURES, PAINTINGS, JAPANESE PRINTS

Lots 1-174

SECOND SESSION

4.00 p.m.

DRAWINGS, OLD MASTERS PRINTS, BOOKS

Lots 175-669

1 - 30  of 669 LOTS
60
60

Chinese Blue and White Ginger Jar, with smooth lid

Chinese Blue and White Ginger Jar, with smooth lid. Qing dynasty, 19th Century 83x72 mm. Minor defects. [..]
497
497

SILVESTRE. Porto Vecchio

Israel Silvestre

(Nancy, 1621 - 11 ottobre 1691, )
Israel SILVESTRE 1621-1691 Porto Vecchio. Acquaforte di 66x152 mm con titolo al centro del margine [..]
498
498

SMITH. Near Egham Surry

John Thomas SMITH 1766-1833 Near Egham Surry. 1793. Acquaforte di 130x165 mm. Firmato sulla lastra [..]
499
499

SMITH. The entrance of Stroud a village near Egham Surry

John Thomas SMITH 1766-1833 The entrance of Stroud a village near Egham Surry. 1793. Acquaforte [..]
503
503

SMITH. Near Mrs. Teshmaker’s Edmonton

John Thomas SMITH 1766-1833 Near Mrs. Teshmaker’s Edmonton. 1793. Acquaforte di 130x162 mm. Firmato [..]
504
504

SMITH. Near Mill Hill Gravesend

John Thomas SMITH 1766-1833 Near Mill Hill Gravesend.  1793. Acquaforte di 132x170 mm. Firmato [..]
550
550

CUSTOS. Ritratto di Nikolaus Cisnerus

Dominicus CUSTOS. Antwerp 1560 – Augburg 1612 Portrait of Nikolaus Cisnerus. Incisione su rame. 172x130 [..]
557
557

Liegi. Hôtel du roi de Bavière, tenu par Ferd.d Gossen, Place St.-Lambert à Liège

Liegi. Hôtel du roi de Bavière, tenu par Ferd.d Gossen, Place St.-Lambert à Liège.  Liège, Lith.. Kirsch, [..]
558
558

TOMA. Billiard room

Matthias Rudolf TOMA. Wien 1792-1869 Billiard room. 1846 Litografia. 220x170 mm. Piccoli margini. [..]
559
559

Engraving. Allegorical scene

Anonimo. Allegorical scene . Venezia, XVIII secolo Incisone su rame. 84x128 mm. Ampi margini. Impressa [..]
560
560

Engraving. Allegorical scene

Anonimo. Allegorical scene. Venezia, XVIII secolo Incisone su rame. 84x128 mm. Ampi margini. Impressa [..]
554
554

DELLA BELLA. Cartouche with Apollo and Pan

Stefano DELLA BELLA. Firenze 1610 – 1664 Cartouche with Apollo and Pan. 1647 Acquaforte. 124x94 mm. [..]
555
555

VAN DER STRAET - SADELER. Equile, in quo omnis generis generosissimorum equorum

Jan VAN DER STRAET, (called Stradanus) - Marcus SADELER. Bruges 1523 - Florence 1605; Venezia inizio XVII [..]
566
566

HOER. Festa Biedermeier

Festa Biedermeier. Carl HOER. Vienna 1801 - 1850 IIte Abbildung der von dem Decorateur Carl Hoer am 6 [..]
567
567

French Gallant scene of the 18th century

Anonimo. French Gallant scene of the 18th century. Incisione su rame impressa in seppia. Immagine: 210x298 [..]
570
570

BOUCHER – WATTIER. Le duo Champetre

François BOUCHER – Charles Emile WATTIER. Le duo Champetre. 1703 – 1770; 1800-1866 Paris, Imp. Lemercier, [..]
571
571

Ven. Clarae Isabellae Fornari Effigies. Portrait of the venerable Isabella Fornari

Anonimo. Ven. Clarae Isabellae Fornari Effigies. Portrait of the venerable Isabella Fornari. XVIII secolo.  [..]
564
564

CANOVA-BUSATO-VIVIANI. “Dar da mangiare agli affamati”

Antonio CANOVA - Giovanni BUSATO – Antonio VIVIANI.  “Dar da mangiare agli affamati”. Prima metà [..]
590
590

CIPRIANI. Edouard IV et Ieanne Shore

Giovanni Battista CIPRIANI 1727 - 1785 Edouard IV et Ieanne Shore. 1790 ca Incisione su rame impressa [..]
591
591

CIPRIANI. Henri II et Rosamonde

Giovanni Battista CIPRIANI 1727 - 1785 Henri II et Rosamonde. 1790 ca Incisione su rame impressa [..]
592
592

CIPRIANI. Vortigem et Rowena

Giovanni Battista CIPRIANI 1727 - 1785 Vortigem et Rowena. 1790 ca Incisione su rame impressa su [..]
593
593

CIPRIANI. Henry V et Charle VI

Giovanni Battista CIPRIANI 1727 - 1785 Henry V et Charle VI. 1790 ca Incisione su rame impressa su [..]
594
594

CIPRIANI. Edouard III et Jean de France

Giovanni Battista CIPRIANI 1727 - 1785 Edouard III et Jean de France. 1790 ca Incisione su rame impressa [..]
595
595

CIPRIANI. Prince Edmont surnommé Bras de Fer et Algithe

Giovanni Battista CIPRIANI 1727 - 1785 Prince Edmont surnommé Bras de Fer et Algithe. 1790 ca Incisione [..]
596
596

CIPRIANI. Olivier Cromwell, sa Fille et son Chapelain

Giovanni Battista CIPRIANI 1727 - 1785 Olivier Cromwell, sa Fille et son Chapelain. 1790 ca Incisione [..]
618
618

BOSA - PAROLINI - ZAFFONATO. Bust of Gerolamo Ascanio Molin

Antonio BOSA - Antonietta PAROLINI - Angelo ZAFFONATO 1780–1845; [?]; 1760-1835 Bust of Gerolamo Ascanio [..]
432
432

Lot of two works on Ferrara

1) Thomas SALMON 1679-1767 La Città di Ferrara Capitale del Ferrarese nello Stato Ecclesiastico. Metà [..]
EUR 250,00 / 300,00
455
455

DAY. Padua – The Observatory

William DAY 1797–1845 Padua – The Observatory. 1829-1845 Litografia. Immagine 310x245 mm. Margini. [..]
500
500

SMITH. Lot of two etchings

John Thomas SMITH . Lot of two etchings. 1766-1833 1) Trees at the Edge of a Pond Acquaforte di 92x88 [..]
495
495

SILVESTRE. Three views of Rome

Israel Silvestre

Israel SILVESTRE. Three views of Rome. 1621-1691 1) Arco di Constantino.  c. 1650 Acquaforte [..]
1 - 30  of 669 LOTS