Fine selection of books, maps and atlases, prints and drwaings.

FIRST SESSION

2.00 p.m.

Lots  01-260

SECOND SESSION

4.30 p.m.

Lots 261-597

THIRD SESSION

6.30 p.m.

Lots 598-793
1 - 30  of 793 LOTS
793
793

Giovanni VOLPATO da dipinti del MAGGIOTTO. 6 Engravings

EUR 2.750,00
EUR 3.800,00 / 4.500,00
792
792

ZUCCARELLI, Francesco – ZAIS, Giuseppe. Raccolta di 24 paesaggi. Venezia, J. Wagner, metà XVIII secolo [..]
EUR 10.000,00
EUR 18.000,00 / 20.000,00
791
791

Ancient Master. TIEPOLO. Varj Capriccj

EUR 18.000,00
EUR 28.000,00 / 30.000,00
790
790

REMBRANDT. Old Woman Sleeping

789
789

REMBRANDT. Three Studies of Old Men’s Heads

788
788

BEGA. The Singer

787
787

REMBRANDT – SMITH. Lot of two engravings glued on a single sheet

786
786

REMBRANDT – VIVARES. Beggars. Five engravings

785
785

DÜRER. The Resurrection

Albrecht DÜRER 1471-1528   The Resurrection   Incisione; mm. 117x73; Margini. [..]
784
784

German school. St. George killing dragon

German school. St. George killing dragon. Xilografia, mm. 211x165, traccia di filigrana. Monogramma [..]
783
783

DELLA BELLA. La roccia dei filosofi o il Monte Parnaso

DELLA BELLA, Stefano Firenze, 1610 - 1664 La roccia dei filosofi o il Monte Parnaso.  1655 Secondo [..]
782
782

DELLA BELLA. La famiglia di Satiri in marcia

781
781

DELLA BELLA. Putto e piccolo satiro che giuocano con una capra

780
780

da DELLA BELLA. Paesaggi di Marina

DELLA BELLA, Stefano, da. Firenze, 1610 - 1664 Al Serenissimo Principe Lorenzo di Toscana. Stef. della [..]
EUR 1.200,00 / 1.800,00
779
779

DELLA BELLA. Varij Capriccij Militarij

DELLA BELLA, Stefano Firenze, 1610 - 1664 Varij Capriccij Militarij. 6 Acquaforti. mm ca 92x143 [..]
778
778

DELLA BELLA. Varie Figure

DELLA BELLA, Stefano Firenze, 1610 - 1664 Varie Figure. 8 Acquaforti. mm ca195 x157 numerate sulla [..]
777
777

DELLA BELLA. Urbis et Arcis Monteriolanae ad Ichonem Gubernatori Artis Pictoriae

DELLA BELLA, Stefano Firenze, 1610 - 1664 Urbis et Arcis Monteriolanae ad Ichonem Gubernatori Artis Pictoriae. [..]
EUR 1.200,00 / 1.800,00
776
776

Remondini. Specimen for Business Cards

Remondini.  Specimen for Business Cards. Bassano, fine XVIII secolo Incisione su rame impressa [..]
775
775

GASPARI. Architectural fantasy with statue of Hercules

Pietro GASPARI 1720 - 1785 Architectural fantasy with statue of Hercules. 1771 ca. Incisione all’acquaforte. [..]
EUR 400,00 / 600,00
774
774

GASPARI. Architectural fantasy with statue of Perseus

Pietro GASPARI 1720 - 1785 Architectural fantasy with statue of Perseus. 1771 ca. Fantasia architettonica [..]
EUR 400,00 / 600,00
773
773

ROSASPINA. Allegory of Italy invaded by the French

Francesco ROSASPINA 1762–1841 Allegory of Italy invaded by the French. 1814 Incisione su rame, tecnica [..]
772
772

SNYDERS - EARLOM. A Game Market

Frans SNYDERS - Richard EARLOM 1579 – 1657; 1743 – 1822 A Game Market.  1783 Mezzatinta. 420x575 [..]
EUR 800,00 / 1.200,00
771
771

DE SAINT-AUBIN - DUCLOS. Le concert a Madame La Comtesse de Saint Brisson

Augustin DE SAINT-AUBIN - Antoine-Jean DUCLOS 1736 – 1807; 1742 - 1795 Le concert a Madame La Comtesse [..]
770
770

POSI - VASI. Apse and altar of the Naples Cathedral

Giuseppe VASI  1710 – 1782 Abside e altare del Duomo di Napoli. Roma 1744 Incisione su rame. [..]
EUR 800,00 / 1.200,00
769
769

REGONA. Mars

Antonio REGONA 1760 - 1853 Marte. Inizio XIX secolo Incisione in acquaforte. 348x425 mm. Ampi margini. [..]
768
768

CARRACCI – ZANCON. Jason et Mèdée

Annibale CARRACCI – Gaetano ZANCON 1560 – 1609; 1771-1816 Jason et Mèdée. Fine XVIII secolo Incisione [..]
767
767

Calcografia Wagner. Le Arti per via

Calcografia Wagner. XVIII secolo Le Arti per via. Tre incisioni in rame. 190x285 mm. Ampi margini. [..]
766
766

GALLI BIBIENA. Ecce Homo

Giuseppe GALLI BIBIENA 1696-1757 Ecce Homo. XVIII secolo Acquaforte. 490x320 mm. Piccoli margini. [..]
765
765

GALLI BIBIENA. Christ and Caiphas

Giuseppe GALLI BIBIENA. 1696-1757 Christ and Caiphas. XVIII secolo Acquaforte. 500x322 mm. Piccoli [..]
764
764

ORIO - GIOLI. Allegory with architectural caprice

Ambrogio ORIO - Francesco GIOLI 1737-1825 Allegory with architectural caprice. Bassano, Remondini, post [..]
1 - 30  of 793 LOTS