WEDNESDAY 19th MAY 2021

2.00 p.m.

Lots 1- 858

FIRST SESSION             Lots 1-250

SECOND SESSION         Lots 251-527

THIRD SESSION            Lots 528-858

781 - 810  of 858 LOTS
781
781

782
782

Popular Print. RIDOLFI. Diploma scherzoso

783
783

Popular Print. REMONDINI. Povertà Gradita – Richezza Non Conosciuta

784
784

Popular Print. REMONDINI. Venice's Carnival. Le Meravigliose Forze

785
785

Game of Venice's Carnival. Quattro Forze

GIOCHI DEL CARNEVALE DI VENEZIA – Quattro Forze. [Venezia, XVIII secolo] Xilografie. 4 fogli [..]
786
786

SOLIANI. La Mora

SOLIANI. La Mora. Modena, prima metà dell’ 800   Silografia stampata su carta color ocra [..]
EUR 1.300,00 / 1.500,00
787
787

SOLIANI. Il Moro

SOLIANI. Il Moro. Modena, prima metà dell’ 800  Silografia stampata su carta color [..]
EUR 1.300,00 / 1.500,00
788
788

Game. SOLIANI. Il nuovo e piacevole giuoco del Pela il Chiu

SOLIANI. Il nuovo e piacevole giuoco del Pela il Chiu. Modena, 1760 ca. Silografia. Foglio [..]
789
789

Goose Game. Il vero giuoco dell’Oca

Goose Game. Il vero giuoco dell’Oca. Bassano, A. Roberti, s.d., prima metà del sec. XIX Xilografia con [..]
790
790

Game. Nouveau Jeu Historique et Chronologique de la Monarchie Francaise

Nouveau Jeu Historique et Chronologique de la Monarchie Francaise. Paris, Glemarec, Libraire et fabricant [..]
791
791

Goose Game. Regle du Jeu de l’oie renouvelle des Grecs

Regle du Jeu de l’oie renouvelle des Grecs. Paris, chez Genty, Rue Saint Jacques 14, fine del 700  [..]
792
792

LE MAÎTRE. L’ Histoire Romaine depuis Constantin Jusqu’a Charles-Magne, 1773

Paris, Crépy.  Incisione all’acquaforte con coloritura coeva. 510 x  720 mm ., margini. Piccola [..]
793
793

Goose Game. Jeu Instructif d’Histoire Naturelle

Jeu Instructif d’Histoire Naturelle. Paris, Maison Bouasse metà dell’800   Xilografia incollata su cartoncino, [..]
794
794

Goose Game. Le Jeu de l'Oie renouvelé des Grecs, jeu de grand plaisir et de recreation

Le Jeu de l'Oie renouvelé des Grecs, jeu de grand plaisir et de recreation. Metz, Gangel, 1860 ca. [..]
795
795

Goose Game. Grand Jeu de l'Oie

Grand Jeu de l'Oie. Epinal, Pellerin, XIX sec. Litografia in coloritura coeva. 400 x 555 [..]
796
796

Game. Jeu des Courses de chevaux

Jeu des Rois de France. Nancy, Imageries Réunies, 1865 ca. Xilografia in coloritura coeva. Foglio di 430 [..]
797
797

Game. Jeu de l’Armée française

Jeu de l’Armée française. Nancy, Imageries Réunies, 1871 ca. Xilografia colorata a maschera. [..]
798
798

Popular Print. Two Rare anti-revolutionary allegorical caricatures

EUR 800,00 / 1.200,00
799
799

Traditional Japan. Ceremonial and Etiquette for the Japanese nobility, Daimyo and Samurai

Ceremonial and Etiquette for the Japanese nobility, Daimyo and Samurai. Manuscript, Edo / Mejii period, mid-19th [..]
800
800

TOSA SCHOOL. River scene with 3 boats

TOSA SCHOOL. River scene with 3 boats. XIXth century Disegno acquerellato con testo a inchiostro, 297x840 [..]
801
801

TOSA SCHOOL. Court scene

TOSA SCHOOL. Court scene. XIX secolo Disegno acquerellato con testo a inchiostro, 297x827 mm. Sigilli [..]
802
802

TOSA SCHOOL. Princess and three courtesans

TOSA SCHOOL. Princess and three courtesans. XIX secolo Disegno acquerellato con testo a inchiostro, 297x563 [..]
803
803

TOSA SCHOOL. Princess and two courtesans in the palace

TOSA SCHOOL. Princess and two courtesans in the palace. XIX secolo Disegno acquerellato con testo a inchiostro, [..]
804
804

TOSA SCHOOL. Four characters and chariot

TOSA SCHOOL. Four characters and chariot. XIX secolo Disegno acquerellato con testo a inchiostro, 295x758 [..]
805
805

TOSA SCHOOL. Court Life

TOSA SCHOOL. Court Life. XIX secolo Disegno acquerellato con testo a inchiostro, 298x486 mm. Sigilli [..]
806
806

TOSA SCHOOL. Lake scene

TOSA SCHOOL. Lake scene. XIX secolo Disegno acquerellato con testo a inchiostro, 298x643 mm. Sigilli [..]
807
807

TOSA SCHOOL. Temple entrance

TOSA SCHOOL. Temple entrance. XIX secolo Disegno acquerellato con testo a inchiostro, 298x787 mm. Sigilli [..]
808
808

TOSA SCHOOL. Court Life with Princess, Daymio and courtesans

TOSA SCHOOL. Court Life with Princess, Daymio and courtesans. XIX secolo Disegno acquerellato con testo [..]
809
809

TOSA SCHOOL. Visiting the princess

TOSA SCHOOL. Visiting the princess. XIX secolo Disegno acquerellato con testo a inchiostro, 297x662mm. [..]
810
810

TOSA SCHOOL. Dock boat

TOSA SCHOOL. Dock boat. XIX secolo Disegno acquerellato con testo a inchiostro, 320x1210mm. Sigilli rossi. [..]
781 - 810  of 858 LOTS