411

Secrets. LE LORRAIN DE VALLEMONT. Curiositez de la nature.

EUR 400,00
Starting price
EUR 600,00 / 800,00
Estimate

Description

Secrets. LE LORRAIN DE VALLEMONT. Curiositez de la nature.
 
LE LORRAIN DE VALLEMONT, Pierre. Curiositez de la nature.
A Paris : chez Claude Cellier, ru S. Jacques, la Toison d'or, vis--vis S. Yves, 1705

8vo, mm. 165x95. Leg. p. pelle coeva, titoli e fregi in oro al dorso. Pp. 38 non numerate, 708 p., 12 c. di tav., antiporta calcografica allinizio del volume. Qualche foro di tarlo, traccia duso ma buon esemplare.

Prima rara edizione di questo interessante trattato di agricoltura e giardinaggio ma anche di segreti.
Dorbon, 5037, Caillet, 10982.
thu 1 December 2022
Auction times
Via dei Soncin, 28 35122 PADOVA

EXHIBITION: 28-30th November 2022 only by appointment

 

To book your appointment, call 0039 049 8755317 or send an email to info@badoemart.it

We remind you that our staff remains at your disposal to carry out detailed condition reports with additional photos in addition to the pictures already present in the catalog.