Prints, Maps and Documents.

Prints, Maps and Documents.
tue 7 February 2023

Prints, Maps and Documents.

Via dei Soncin, 28 35122 Padova
PRINTS, MAPS AND DOCUMENTS

BADO E MART AUCTIONS

TUESDAY 7 FEBRUARY 2023

 
FIRST SESSION:

Lots 1-333 2.00 p.m.

SECOND SESSION:

Lots 334-666 4.30 p.m.


The lot is sold in the condition it is in at the time of sale. The condition report is provided to assist you with assessing the condition of the lot and is for guidance only. Any reference to condition in the condition report for the lot does not amount to a full description of condition. The images of the lot form part of the condition report for the lot. Certain images of the lot provided online may not accurately reflect the actual condition of the lot. In particular, the online images may represent colors and shades which are different to the lot's actual color and shades. The condition report for the lot may make reference to particular imperfections of the lot but you should note that the lot may have other faults not expressly referred to in the condition report for the lot or shown in the online images of the lot. The condition report may not refer to all faults, restoration, alteration or adaptation. The condition report is a statement of opinion only. For that reason, the condition report is not an alternative to taking your own professional advice regarding the condition of the lot. NOTWITHSTANDING THIS ONLINE CONDITION REPORT OR ANY DISCUSSIONS CONCERNING A LOT, ALL LOTS ARE OFFERED AND SOLD "AS IS" IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONDITIONS OF SALE/BUSINESS APPLICABLE TO THE RESPECTIVE SALE.

Auction times

EXHIBITION ONLY BY APPOINTMENT.

 

PADUA

 

THURSDAY                  2th  FEBRUARY    10-18

FRIDAY                       3th FEBRUARY     10-18

SATURDAY                 4th FEBRUARY     10-18

To book an appointment, write to:
info@badoemart.it

or call the number:
0039 049.8755317 or 0039. 335.6107667


We remind you that our staff remains at your disposal to carry out detailed condition reports with additional photos in addition to the pictures already present in the catalog.

Antiquariato Librario Bado e Mart s.a.s.

Via dei Soncin, 28

35122 Padova

0039.049.8755317- cell. 0039.335.6107667

info@badoemart.it

451 - 480  of 666 LOTS
451
451

Brazil. BACHIENE. Kaart van het Noordelijk Gedeelte van Bresil

BACHIENE, Willem Albert. Kaart van het Noordelijk Gedeelte van Bresil. Kaart van het Zuidelijk gedeelte van [..]
Starting price
EUR 400,00
Estimate
EUR 800,00 / 1.000,00
452
452

Brazil. ENGELMANN II. Vue d'une partie de la rue Direita à Rio de Janeiro

ENGELMANN II, Godefroy. Vue d'une partie de la rue Direita à Rio de Janeiro. Paris, Engelmann, 1850 ca. [..]
Starting price
EUR 400,00
Estimate
EUR 800,00 / 1.000,00
453
453

Brazil. BENOIST. Rio de Janeiro

BENOIST, Philippe. Rio de Janeiro. 1850 ca. Litografia con acquarellatura coeva. 312x480 mm. Incollata [..]
Starting price
EUR 1.500,00
Estimate
EUR 2.500,00 / 3.000,00
454
454

Brazil. BLAEU – SAVERY. Praefectura Paranambucae pars merodionalis

BLAEU, Joannes – SAVERY, Salomon . Praefectura Paranambucae pars merodionalis. Amsterdam, J. Blaeu, 1645 – [..]
Starting price
EUR 400,00
Estimate
EUR 800,00 / 1.000,00
455
455

Brazil. ORAZI. Prospetto della fortezza di Rio Grande

ORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Prospetto della fortezza di Rio Grande. 1698 Incisione su rame. 380x510 mm. Iscrizioni: [..]
Starting price
EUR 800,00
Estimate
EUR 1.500,00 / 1.800,00
456
456

ORAZI. Forte d'Oranges; Forte Giselingh; Forte Guglielmo; Fortezza di porto Calvo

ORAZI, Andrea Antonio . Forte d'Oranges; Forte Giselingh; Forte Guglielmo; Fortezza di porto Calvo. 1698 [..]
Starting price
EUR 800,00
Estimate
EUR 1.500,00 / 1.800,00
457
457

Brazil. HUBERT. Provincia del Re

HUBERT, Vincent . Provincia del Re. 1698 Incisione su rame. 380x510 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a dx. “H. Vincent [..]
Starting price
EUR 400,00
Estimate
EUR 600,00 / 800,00
458
458

Brazil. ORAZI. Pianta della citta' Maurizea e del Reciffe

ORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Pianta della citta' Maurizea e del Reciffe. 1698 Incisione su rame. 380x510 mm. [..]
Starting price
EUR 400,00
Estimate
EUR 600,00 / 800,00
459
459

Guyana. VAN LOON. Pascaerte van de cust van Guaiana

VAN LOON, Johannes . Pascaerte van de cust van Guaiana. Amsterdam, 1661   Incisione su rame. Immagine: [..]
Starting price
EUR 500,00
Estimate
EUR 1.200,00 / 1.500,00
460
460

Paraguay. BLAEU. Paraguay o Prov De Rio De La Plata

BLAEU, Willem . Paraguay o Prov De Rio De La Plata cum regionibus adiacentibus Tucuman et Sta Cruz De la Sierra. [..]
Starting price
EUR 400,00
Estimate
EUR 700,00 / 800,00
461
461

Amzonia. JANSSONIUS. Guiana sive Amazonum Regio

JANSSONIUS, Joannes . Guiana sive Amazonum Regio. Amsterdam, 1638 ca Incisione su rame. 380x495 mm. Ampi [..]
Starting price
EUR 400,00
Estimate
EUR 700,00 / 800,00
462
462

Brazil. ARROWSMITH. Ostküste von Brasilien

ARROWSMITH, Aaron. Ostküste von Brasilien zwischen den 15.n und 23.n Grad südlicher.1821  Incisione su [..]
Starting price
EUR 400,00
Estimate
EUR 700,00 / 800,00
463
463

South America Map. WYLD – DE LA ROCHETTE. Colombia Prima or South America

WYLD, James –DE LA ROCHETTE, Louis Stanislas D'Arcy. Colombia Prima or South America Drawn from the Large Map [..]
Starting price
EUR 500,00
Estimate
EUR 1.500,00 / 1.800,00
464
464

South America. SAYER. A map of South America

SAYER, Robert. A map of South America containing Tierra-Firma, Guayana, New Granada, Amazonia, Brasil, Peru, [..]
Starting price
EUR 2.000,00
Estimate
EUR 3.000,00 / 4.000,00
465
465

Portugal & Spain. HOMANN. Portugaliae et Algarbiae cum finitimis Hispamae Regnis Castiliae

HOMANN, Johann Baptiste . Portugaliae et Algarbiae cum finitimis Hispamae Regnis Castiliae, Legionis, Andalusiae… [..]
Starting price
EUR 300,00
Estimate
EUR 500,00 / 600,00
466
466

HOMANN Heirs. Tabula Americae specialis geographica Regni Peru Brasiliae Terrae Firmae

Eredi HOMANN . Tabula Americae specialis geographica Regni Peru Brasiliae Terrae Firmae & Reg. Amazonum… [..]
Starting price
EUR 300,00
Estimate
EUR 500,00 / 600,00
467
467

Three engravings of South America. D’ANVILLE. Amerique Meridionale

D’ANVILLE, Jean Baptiste. Amerique Meridionale. Paris, chez l’Auteur, 1748 Tre acqueforti su folio imperiale. [..]
Starting price
EUR 1.500,00
Estimate
EUR 2.000,00 / 2.500,00
468
468

South America. Wall map by SANTINI. Three engravings

Mappa murale del Santini. Tre incisioni, misura complessiva 1408x540 mm. Ogni incisone con proprio cartiglio. [..]
Starting price
EUR 700,00
Estimate
EUR 1.500,00 / 1.800,00
469
469

South America. DELISLE. Carte de la terre ferme du Perou, du Bresil et du Pays des Amazones

DELISLE, Guillaume. Carte de la terre ferme du Perou, du Bresil et du Pays des Amazones. Paris, chez l’auteur, [..]
Starting price
EUR 300,00
Estimate
EUR 500,00 / 600,00
470
470

South America. DE VAUGONDY. Amerique meridionale

DE VAUGONDY, Robert. Amerique meridionale. Paris, 1776. Acquaforte di 495x645 mm. Ampi margini. Contorni [..]
Starting price
EUR 300,00
Estimate
EUR 500,00 / 600,00
471
471

South America. MONIN. Amerique meridionale

MONIN, Charles . Amerique meridionale. Paris, Armand Aubrée, post 1830 Incisione in acciaio, 505x658 mm. [..]
Starting price
EUR 300,00
Estimate
EUR 500,00 / 600,00
472
472

South America. TARDIEU. Carte de l’Amérique meridionale

TARDIEU, Pierre Antoine. Carte de l’Amérique meridionale. Paris, Mentelle, Chanlaire, prima metà del XIX secolo. [..]
Starting price
EUR 300,00
Estimate
EUR 500,00 / 600,00
473
473

Brazil. HONDIUS. Accuratissima Brasiliae Tabula Amstelodami Henricus Hondius excudit

HONDIUS, Henricus. Accuratissima Brasiliae Tabula Amstelodami Henricus Hondius excudit. Amsterdam, 1630 ca [..]
Starting price
EUR 400,00
Estimate
EUR 600,00 / 800,00
474
474

Brazil. SANSON D’ABBEVILLE. Le Bresil, dont la Coste est possedée par les Portugais et divisée en quatorze Capitanieres

SANSON D’ABBEVILLE, Nicolas. Le Bresil, dont la Coste est possedée par les Portugais et divisée en quatorze [..]
Starting price
EUR 400,00
Estimate
EUR 600,00 / 800,00
475
475

Brazil. WIED-NEUWIED. Lot of six prints. 1

WIED-NEUWIED, Maximilian; Prinz. Lotto di sei stampe. 1. C. HALDENNANG . Schiffahrt über die felsen des Itheos. [..]
Starting price
EUR 400,00
Estimate
EUR 600,00 / 800,00
476
476

Brazil. WIED-NEUWIED. Lot of six prints. 2

WIED-NEUWIED, Maximilian; Prinz. Lotto di sei stampe. 1. Brasilianisches Landhaus am Paraiba. 295x235 [..]
Starting price
EUR 400,00
Estimate
EUR 600,00 / 800,00
477
477

Brazil. WIED-NEUWIED. Lot of six prints. 3

WIED-NEUWIED, Maximilian; Prinz. Lotto di sei stampe. 1. SCHNELL. Ansicht der Ainfahrt in den busen von [..]
Starting price
EUR 400,00
Estimate
EUR 600,00 / 800,00
478
478

America. DELISLE. Carte d'Amerique

DELISLE, Guillaume. Carte d'Amerique. Paris, Guillaume DeLisle, Quai de l'Horloge, 1722 Acquaforte di [..]
Starting price
EUR 400,00
Estimate
EUR 500,00 / 1.000,00
479
479

North America. TARDIEU. Carte ge´ne´rale des Etats Unis de l'Ame´rique Septentrionale

TARDIEU, Pierre Antoine . Carte ge´ne´rale des Etats Unis de l'Ame´rique Septentrionale: renfermant aussi quelques [..]
Starting price
EUR 400,00
Estimate
EUR 600,00 / 800,00
480
480

Brazil. ALBERN. Imperio del Brasil

ALBERN, Pablo. Imperio del Brasil. Barcelona, José Torner, 1830-31 Acquaforte di 346x295 mm. Coloritura [..]
Starting price
EUR 200,00
Estimate
EUR 300,00 / 400,00
451 - 480  of 666 LOTS