193

Secrets. LE LORRAIN DE VALLEMONT. Curiositez de la nature.

EUR 400,00
Starting price
EUR 600,00 / 800,00
Estimate

Description

Secrets. LE LORRAIN DE VALLEMONT. Curiositez de la nature.
 
LE LORRAIN DE VALLEMONT, Pierre. Curiositez de la nature.
A Paris : chez Claude Cellier, ru S. Jacques, la Toison d'or, vis--vis S. Yves, 1705

8vo, mm. 165x95. Leg. p. pelle coeva, titoli e fregi in oro al dorso. Pp. 38 non numerate, 708 p., 12 c. di tav., antiporta calcografica allinizio del volume. Qualche foro di tarlo, traccia duso ma buon esemplare.

Prima rara edizione di questo interessante trattato di agricoltura e giardinaggio ma anche di segreti.
Dorbon, 5037, Caillet, 10982.
wed 5 April 2023
Auction times
Via dei Soncin, 28 35122 Padova

EXHIBITION ONLY BY APPOINTMENT.

 

PADUA

 

SATURDAY                  1th  APRIL   10-18

SUNDAY                      2th  APRIL   10-18

MONDAY                     3th APRIL     10-18

TUESDAY                    4th APRIL     10-18


To book an appointment, write to:


info@badoemart.it


or call the number:

0039 049.8755317 or 0039. 335.6107667


We remind you that our staff remains at your disposal to carry out detailed condition reports with additional photos in addition to the pictures already present in the catalog.

Antiquariato Librario Bado e Mart s.a.s.

Via dei Soncin, 28

35122 Padova

0039.049.8755317- cell. 0039.335.6107667

info@badoemart.it