144

SIQUEIROS. Untitled.

EUR 400,00
Starting price
EUR 800,00 / 1.000,00
Estimate

Description

SIQUEIROS. Untitled.
 
David Alfaro SIQUEIROS
18961974

Senza Titolo. 
1973

Litografia a colori. 500x380 mm. Firma con pennello in basso a destra. In basso a sinistra, a matita: 100/250. Ottimo stato di conservazione. 

Magnifica litografia potente e gestuale del celebre maestro messicano. Fu inserita nella Suite Fantasia de la Carcel, Prison Fantasies Suite I, impressa in 250 esemplari numerati, e pubblicata a nel 1973 New York nel 1973 da Penn Atelier Graphics.
wed 21 June 2023
Auction times
Via dei Soncin, 28 35122 Padova

EXHIBITION: 16-19th June 2023 only by appointment.

To book your appointment, call 0039 049 8755317 or send an email to info@badoemart.it

We remind you that our staff remains at your disposal to carry out detailed condition reports with additional photos in addition to the pictures already present in the catalog.